South Dakota State Pedal Pulls

2017 South Dakota State Pedal Pull Winners

 

 4 Year Old  GIRLS

 4 Year Old BOYS

1st Place---Berklie Mellegaard, Sioux Falls, SD

2nd Place--Kiersten Mittelstedt, Huron, SD

3rd Place--Kinley Marco, Ocheyedan, IA

1st Place---Noah Christiansen, Parker, SD

2nd Place--Kristoff Fiala, Crooks, SD

3rd Place--Cooper Olawsky, Harrisburg, SD

5 Year Old GIRLS 

5 Year Old BOYS 

1st Place---Georgia Pechous, Tabor, SD

2nd Place--Kelsey Villanueva, Yankton, SD

3rd Place--Cordella Wieuwsma, Harrisburg, SD

1st Place---Jasper Tripp, Gayville, SD

2nd Place---Bentley Smith, Beresford, SD

3rd Place ---Benson VanderVeen, Sheldon, IA

6 Year Old GIRLS 

6 Year Old BOYS 

1st Place--Meile Mellegaard, Sioux Falls, SD

2nd Place--Landry Andal, Salem, SD

3rd Place--Sawyer Olson, Brandon, SD

1st Place--Jack Schulte, Burke, SD

2nd Place--Lane Pavel, Lesterville, SD

3rd Place--Rystan Rabbitt, Jefferson, SD

 7 Year Old GIRLS 

 7 Year Old BOYS 

1st Place--Andrea Kuchta, Yankton, SD

2nd Place--Sierra Cordell, Hurley, SD

3rd Place--Aubryanna Schmit, Hot Springs, SD 

1st Place--Lance Peterson, St. Charles, MN

2nd Place--Elliot Klein, Egan, SD

3rd Place--Luke Wallace, Canton, SD

  8 Year Old GIRLS 

  8 Year Old BOYS 

1st Place--Magdalina Heyda, Tintah, MN

2nd Place--Courtney Wingle, Madison, SD

3rd Place--Ava Marts, Parker, SD

1st Place---Cole Raley, Marshall, MN

2nd Place--Ashten Dorhout, Madison, SD

3rd Place---Noah Heckman, Fairmond, MN

 9 Year Old GIRLS  9 Year Old BOYS 

1st Place--Aniston Henning, Crooks, SD

2nd Place--Darrian Anderson, Egan, SD

3rd Place--Allison Konrad, Watertown, SD

1st Place--Talen Olson, Castlewood, SD

2nd Place--Zack Teegarden, Lestervill

3rd Place---Gavin Englund, Groton, SD

 10 Year Old GIRLS  10 Year Old BOYS 

1st Place--Karlie Haney, Burke, SD

2nd Place--Keira Tammen, Lennox, SD

3rd Place--Madi Raymond, Ethan, SD

1st Place--Israel Ouverson, Madison, SD

2nd Place--Zachary Heupel, Aberdeen, SD

3rd Place--Jad Leber, Gregory, SD

 11 Year Old GIRLS  11 Year Old BOYS 

1st Place--Gracie Pechous, Tabor, SD

2nd Place--Kayden Cronin, Onida, SD

3rd Place--Morgan Whitmore, Sioux Falls, SD

1st Place---Canyon Burkard, Oacoma, SD

2nd Place--Bryon Laue, Castlewood, SD

3rd Place---Charles Margeson, Sioux Falls, SD

 12 Year Old GIRLS  12 Year Old BOYS 

1st Place--Lexis Siemonsma, Colton, SD

2nd Place--Mariah Mireles, St James, MN

3rd Place--Nicole Farley, Box Elder, SD

1st Place---Noah Beck, Huron, SD

2nd Place--Nathan Taylor, Ft. Pierre, SD

3rd Place--Slade Badger, Pierre, SD