South Dakota State Pedal Pulls

2018 South Dakota State Pedal Pull Winners

 

 4 Year Old  GIRLS

 4 Year Old BOYS

1st Place---Olivia Pechous, Tabor, SD

2nd Place--Elsie Pavel, Lesterville, SD

3rd Place--Kaylee Sestak, Tabor, SD

1st Place---Mason Reints, Chancellor, SD

2nd Place--Conrad Paulson, Hudson, SD

3rd Place--Noah Hall, Lennox, SD

5 Year Old GIRLS 

5 Year Old BOYS 

1st Place---Berklie Mellegaard, Sioux Falls, SD

2nd Place--Brianna Helling, Elk Point, SD

3rd Place--Kiersten Mittelstedt, Huron, SD

1st Place---Noah Christiansen, Parker, SD

2nd Place---Brock Kickhafer, Clearwater, MN

3rd Place ---Kristoff Fiala, Crooks, SD

6 Year Old GIRLS 

6 Year Old BOYS 

1st Place--Brylee Garry, Hartford, SD

2nd Place--Georja Pechous, Tabor, SD

3rd Place--Cordella Nieuwsma, Harrisburg, SD

1st Place--Chase Miller, Mitchell, SD

2nd Place--Jagger Groereweg, Corsica, SD

3rd Place--Zack Pahl, Claremont, SD

 7 Year Old GIRLS 

 7 Year Old BOYS 

1st Place--Meile Mellegaard, Sioux Falls, SD

2nd Place--Kylie Stinson, Dakota, MN

3rd Place--Lana Buseman, Davis, SD 

1st Place--Lane Pavel, Lesterville, SD

2nd Place--Rystan Rabbitt, Jefferson, SD

3rd Place--Jeffery Richey, Tabor, SD

  8 Year Old GIRLS 

  8 Year Old BOYS 

1st Place--Kyra Heupel, Aberdeen, SD

2nd Place--Sierra Cordell, Hurley, SD

3rd Place--Aubryanna Schmit, Hot Springs, SD

1st Place---Lawson Novy, Milbank, SD

2nd Place--Luke Wallace, Canton, SD

3rd Place---Elliot Klein, Egan, SD

 9 Year Old GIRLS  9 Year Old BOYS 

1st Place--Ava Marts, Parker, SD

2nd Place--Magdalina Heyda, Tiatah, MN

3rd Place--Leah Golas, Yankton, SD

1st Place--Ashton Domout, Madison, SD

2nd Place--Elijah Stinson, Dakota, MN

3rd Place---Jadon Rohrbach, Roscoe, SD

 10 Year Old GIRLS  10 Year Old BOYS 

1st Place--Aniston Henning, Crook, SD

2nd Place--Darrian Anderson, Egan, SD

3rd Place--Allison Konrad, Watertown, SD

1st Place--Kirby Olson, Ortonville, MN

2nd Place--Talen Olson, Castlewood, SD

3rd Place--Grant Wilkinson, DeSmet, SD

 11 Year Old GIRLS  11 Year Old BOYS 

1st Place--Gabriella Olson, Corsica, SD

2nd Place--Isabella Soukup, Sioux Falls, SD

3rd Place--Karlie Haney, Gregory, SD

1st Place---Israel Ouverson, Madison, SD

2nd Place--Tristen Dorhout, Madison, SD

3rd Place---Luke Smart, Valley Springs, SD   

 12 Year Old GIRLS  12 Year Old BOYS 

1st Place--Gracie Pechous, Tabor, SD

2nd Place--Kiylee Westra, Centerville, SD

3rd Place--Alyssa Howard, Pierre, SD   

1st Place---Canyon Burkard, Oacoma, SD

2nd Place--Spencer Kjellerson, Scotland, SD

3rd Place--Jonathan Mireles, St. James, MN